Current Logo

September 17-18, 2024 | Austin Convention Center

2024 Program Committee

Afzal Mazhar
Afzal Mazhar
Software Practice Lead: Developer Enablement
Confluent
Anna McDonald
Anna McDonald
Technical Voice of the Customer
Confluent
Anna Povzner
Anna Povzner
Engineering Director
Confluent
Antón Rodriguez
Antón Rodriguez
Principal Software Engineer
New Relic
Chris Egerton
Chris Egerton
Staff Apache Kafka Open Source Developer
Aiven
Chris Riccomini
Chris Riccomini
Investor, Advisor, Author
Danica Fine
Danica Fine
Staff Developer Advocate
Confluent
Dave Klein
Dave Klein
Developer Advocate
Tabular
David Anderson
David Anderson
Software Practice Lead at Confluent, Apache Flink Committer
Confluent
David Christle
David Christle
Staff Machine Learning Engineer
Discord
Giselle van Dongen
Giselle van Dongen
Developer Advocate
Restate
Gunnar Morling
Gunnar Morling
Senior Principal Software Engineer
Decodable
Hans-Peter Grahsl
Hans-Peter Grahsl
Developer Advocate
Red Hat
Holden Karau
Holden Karau
Open Source Engineer
Netflix
Israel Ekpo
Israel Ekpo
Principal Cloud Solutions Architect
Microsoft
Jiangjie (Becket) Qin
Jiangjie (Becket) Qin
Software Engineer and Senior Manager, Real-time Computing
LinkedIn
Joy Gao
Joy Gao
Software Engineer
Figma
Marta Paes
Marta Paes
Head of Developer Experience
Materialize
Mickael Maison
Mickael Maison
Principal Software Engineer
Red Hat
Neil Buesing
Neil Buesing
Co-Founder, CTO
Kinetic Edge
Niharika Sakuru
Niharika Sakuru
Software Engineer
Bloomberg LP
Nikki Thean
Nikki Thean
Engineering Manager
Etsy
Omnia Ibrahim
Omnia Ibrahim
Senior Data Infrastructure Engineer
Apple
Robert Metzger
Robert Metzger
Staff Software Engineer
Decodable
Sandon Jacobs
Sandon Jacobs
Senior Developer Advocate
Confluent
Sherin Mary Thomas
Sherin Mary Thomas
Technical Lead
Chime
Sophie Blee-Goldman
Sophie Blee-Goldman
Co-Founder
Responsive
Tom Bentley
Tom Bentley
Senior Principal Software Engineer
Red Hat
Vasiliki (Vasia) Kalavri
Vasiliki (Vasia) Kalavri
Assistant Professor
Boston University